EXTRA CONTACT LOGIN menu

Nino Percussion Tunable Hand Drum - 10


Hand Drum

  • diameter: 10" for easy handling.
  • face material made from hand-selected goat skin for quality sound.
  • durable chrome hardware for reliability.
  • includes a tuning key for easy adjustments.
  • age rating of 5+ makes it suitable for children.
Nino Percussion
5976
Currently unavailable. Request details
Central warehouse: 0
Add to cart
also deliverable via  Deliverable via parcel locker
314 points of loyalty
Shipping 27.00 €
Warranty 24 months
Returns 14 days

Nino Percussion Tunable Hand Drum - 10 - The new NINO® Tunable Hand Drums are a drum with great sound in a child-friendly shape, featuring a natural goat skin head. The head is tuned with external ears that are polished to remove sharp edges and plated for reliability and style.

  • Diameter: 10"
  • Face material: Hand-selected goat skin
  • Chrome hardware
  • Includes: Tuning key
  • Age rating: 5+
  • Frame material: Wood
  • Colour: Natural

Product code: NINO36

Unit of sale: piece

Accessories & recommendations
head - 10" goat head for NINO36 Handdrum head - 10
Nino Percussion head - 10" goat head for NINO36 Handdrum
4852
Nino Percussion head - 10" goat head for NINO36 Handdrum
Similar products in stock
Surdo 16 Surdo 16
Basix Surdo 16
7998
in stock
Basix Surdo 16
CP391 Tunable Wood Tambourine CP391 Tunable Wood Tambourine
Latin Percussion CP391 Tunable Wood Tambourine
3671
in stock
Latin Percussion CP391 Tunable Wood Tambourine
Hand Drum - 14" African Brown Hand Drum - 14
Meinl Hand Drum - 14" African Brown
6238
in stock
Meinl Hand Drum - 14" African Brown
ABS Hand Drum 8 - Red ABS Hand Drum 8 - Red
Nino Percussion ABS Hand Drum 8 - Red
2473
in stock
Nino Percussion ABS Hand Drum 8 - Red
Sonic Energy Hand Drum 16" - Endless knot Sonic Energy Hand Drum 16
Meinl Sonic Energy Hand Drum 16" - Endless knot
8317
in stock
Meinl Sonic Energy Hand Drum 16" - Endless knot
Hand Drum 16" / 40.6 cm - Tree of Life Hand Drum 16
Meinl Hand Drum 16" / 40.6 cm - Tree of Life
7249
in stock
Meinl Hand Drum 16" / 40.6 cm - Tree of Life

Customer reviews:

WhatsApp Messenger Instagram